Tuesday, April 12, 2011

It's just one of those days....

Is being anxious and having anxiety the same thing?  I dunno... sometimes I just really start feeling that I'm burning daylight, and that I should  be doing something with myself that day.  It's not like there's really anything to do, and the fact that I'm not pushing myself to do something else enough is starting to make me think about whether or not I'm really trying...

I'm really trying....

Really trying to do what?  Am I supposed to do something?  No, I'm not supposed to do anything.  It's what I want to do...  So the real question here is what is it that I want to do that I'm not doing?  Does the fact that you were called off work tonight make it any less of a productive night?  Would I not be writing in my blog had work not had been cancelled?  For all you know this makes it better.

Try not to die.

Saturday, October 2, 2010


It's been a while, I know. I'll try to stay more active but I've been preoccupied with my website which I'll reveal to you guys soon =]

Anyways, This post is entitled "RIP", and I'm pretty much mourning over the death of Linkin' Park. I'm not sure how they went from Gods to what they are today, but the band has officially died for me. I'm not too sad though, everything from Meteora and Hybrid Theory are enough for me to have an eternal satisfaction for them forever. It's just a shame.

And this is the video I chose, because although they now suck, their old stuff will never be...

Monday, September 27, 2010


Things have been moving pretty slow lately.  I mean-  I'm not sure.  I'm just being like this since it's shitty weather I guess.

So I'll just leave this here.

Thursday, September 23, 2010


So I haven't really done anything the past few days.  I've just been loafing around at home watching movies here and there, and going through everything in Craigslist.  I gotta say, I miss the "erotic services" section they decided to get rid of.  God-damn it USA, why do you suck so bad?  You market yourself as a "free country" yet nothing is legal or free here.

So instead of boring you with more of my views, here's some recent artwork of mine.  All of them were photo's (or several photos) that I took and manipulated.


somewhere by Times Square
Killing this insect was only half the art
rehearsal space

Comments are appreciated.

Tuesday, September 21, 2010


So that's it.  Summer is officially over, and I couldn't be any happier.  It's literally been 500 days of summer, having lived in Brazil this past year.  Hopefully along with the longest summer of my life ending, the next chapter can begin, and I can start moving forward again.

I want to study, or at least have a job where I can keep moving forward.  Hopefully Financial Aid will work for the next semester, I'm gonna hopefully finish sorting out that crap tomorrow.  And Hopefully I'll find a job around here that either pays well, or that I like and am learning most of the time.  Just waiting for my face too go back to normal to go looking. 

Also, there's this little thing that is coming this week,
Yeah, I'm a huge FF fan, and had no idea until I read about it on another blog. I haven't played XIII yet, but I don't have a PS3 anymore anyways.  I'm not sure if I should buy this game, seeing as how I recently quit WoW since i got bored of it. whatever.